DOWNLOAD Collamung PDF
COLLAMUNG® is an extract of Phaseolus Radiatus seed, a mung bean rich in tannin, sterols and flavonoids. From old time, the fermented beans extract has been used for dermatitis and wound healing. Phaseolus radiatus is used in cosmetic field for its nourishing properties.
We are able to produce by a cold fermentation process a low molecular product that shows strong soothing and antiaging properties.
- promotes skin soothing effect by inhibiting the major inflammatory mediators : TNFα, COX2, Il1α.
- proposed in 2 forms: oil and water soluble.
- NATURAL INGREDIENT
- protects the skin from the inflammation induced by UV.
- reduces the expression of TNFα, COX2, IL1α, at gene and protein levels.
- Protects the skin and maintains the water balance.
- OIL restores the dermis papillary and increases the Collagen I synthesis.